JSS Science and Technology University – slide 1
📷 Photo

JSS Science and Technology University

Explore Admission, Courses, Ranking, Cutoff

Karnataka, Mysore
Admissions Open 2026
Official Schedule

Selection Protocol.

CoursesCourse FeeSelection Criteria
BEINR 4.17 Lakhs - INR 10.66 Lakhs (Total Fees)KCET + KCET Counselling / COMEDK UGET + COMEDK Counselling
BCAINR 1.73 Lakhs (1stYear Fees)KCET + KCET Counselling
MBAINR 1.28 Lakhs (Total Fees)Karnataka PGCET / KMAT + PGCET Counselling
MCAINR 1.28 Lakhs (Total Fees)Karnataka PGCET + PGCET Counselling
M.ScINR 2.04 Lakhs (1stYear Fees)Karnataka PGCET + PGCET Counselling
M.TechINR 1.51 Lakhs (Total Fees)Karnataka PGCET / GATE + PGCET Counselling
PhDINR 1.9 Lakhs (1stYear Fees)Entrance Test + Interview
CourseEventDates
BECOMEDK UGET ExamMay 10, 2025 (Tentative)
COMEDK UGET ResultMay 24, 2025 (Tentative)
KCET ResultJun 1, 2025 (Tentative)
KCET CounsellingJune 2025 (Tentative)
COMEDK UGET CounsellingJul 5, 2025 (Tentative)
M.Tech / MBAKarnataka PGCET RegistrationApr 25 to May 10, 2025 (Tentative)
Karnataka PGCET Exam (for M.Tech)May 31, 2025 (Tentative)
Karnataka PGCET Exam (for MBA)June 22, 2025 (Tentative)
Karnataka PGCET ResultOct 22, 2025 (Tentative)
CourseRound 1 (Closing Rank 2024)Round 2 (Closing Rank 2024)Round 1 (Closing Rank 2023)Round 2 (Closing Rank 2023)
BE Mechanical Engineering23770Seats Filled2754442285
BE Civil Engineering390221023583644776562
BE Biotechnology42968989703696669433
CourseRound 1(Closing Rank 2024)Round 2(Closing Rank 2024)Round 1 (Closing Rank 2023)Round 2 (Closing Rank 2023)
BE Computer Science & Engineering4319479427653063
BE Information Science & Engineering4734651835913835
BE Computer Science & Business Systems6288748250155334
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering6342843856047263
BE Biotechnology24471402612446228541
BE Mechanical Engineering44447542985224056359
BE Civil Engineering63121830048188289976
BE Construction Technology & Management99359150070126068197465
CourseRound 1(Closing Rank 2024)Round 2(Closing Rank 2024)Round 1(Closing Rank 2023)Round 2(Closing Rank 2023)
MBA Finance2528Seats Filled25956254
MBA Digital Marketing5903Seats Filled682012832
MBA Retail Management11356Seats Filled1756730850
CourseRound 1(Closing Rank 2024)Round 2(Closing Rank 2024)Round 1(Closing Rank 2023)Round 2(Closing Rank 2023)
M.Tech Material Science & Engineering1248124855065979
M.Tech Data Science1625166018392054
M.Tech Network & Internet Engineering1751175129213115
M.Tech Software Engineering2517251722912403
M.Tech Biotechnology3425494756191939
M.Tech Industrial Electronics434040145822Seats Filled
M.Tech Infrastructure Engineering & Construction Management4567Seats Filled24282777
CourseSeats
B.E. Biotechnology60
B.E. Civil Engineering60
B.E. Construction Technology and Management30
B.E. Computer Science and Engineering180
B.E. Electronics and Communication Engineering60
B.E. Information Science and Engineering90
B.E. Mechanical Engineering60
B.E. Computer Science and Business Systems60
COURSEADMISSION LINK
B.Sc,BCA,BE/B.Tech,MBA/PGDM,MCA,ME/M.Tech,Admission Link
EventsDates
JEE Main 2026 Exam DateUpcomingJan 22, 2026-Jan 29, 2026
JEE Main 2026 ResultFeb 19, 2026
KCET Registration TimelineUpcomingJan 17, 2026-Feb 20, 2026
COMEDK UGET Registration TimelineFeb 03, 2026-Mar 16, 2026
KCET Admit Card AvailabilityTentativeApr 03, 2026
KCET Exam DateApr 23, 2026-Apr 24, 2026
COMEDK UGET Exam DateMay 09, 2026
COMEDK UGET Admit Card DateTentativeApr 29, 2026-May 09, 2026
KCET Result DateTentativeMay 24, 2026
COMEDK UGET Result DateTentativeMay 26, 2026
EventsDates
Correction in Particulars of Online Application Form of JEE Main 2026 Session1 [BE/B.Tech]Dec 01, 2025-Dec 02, 2025
Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form for JEE Main 2026 Session1 [BE/B.Tech]Nov 27, 2025
JEE Main 2026 RegistrationOct 15, 2025-Nov 25, 2025
EventsDates
Payment of Fees and Downloading of Confirmation Slip for Final Round Karnataka PGCET Admission 2025 [ME/M.Tech]OngoingNov 10, 2025-Jul 04, 2026
EventsDates
Reporting to College for Round-3 Karnataka PGCET 2025 [ME/M.Tech]Nov 13, 2025
Reporting at the Allotted Colleges for Final Round Karnataka PGCET Admission 2025 [ME/M.Tech]Nov 13, 2025
Payment and Seat Confirmation for Round-3 Karnataka PGCET 2025 [ME/M.Tech]Nov 10, 2025-Nov 12, 2025
EventsDates
Payment of Fees and Downloading of Confirmation Slip for Final Round Karnataka PGCET Admission 2025 [MBA/PGDM]OngoingNov 10, 2025-Feb 21, 2026
EventsDates
Reporting to College for Round-3 Karnataka PGCET 2025 [MBA/PGDM]Nov 13, 2025
Reporting at the Allotted Colleges for Final Round Karnataka PGCET Admission 2025 [MBA/PGDM]Nov 13, 2025
Payment and Seat Confirmation for Round-3 Karnataka PGCET 2025 [MBA/PGDM]Nov 10, 2025-Nov 12, 2025
EventsDates
JEE Main 2026 Exam DateUpcomingJan 22, 2026-Jan 29, 2026
Payment of Fees and Downloading of Confirmation Slip for Final Round Karnataka PGCET Admission 2025 [MBA/PGDM]OngoingNov 10, 2025-Feb 21, 2026
JEE Main 2026 ResultFeb 19, 2026
KCET Registration TimelineUpcomingJan 17, 2026-Feb 20, 2026
COMEDK UGET Registration TimelineFeb 03, 2026-Mar 16, 2026
KCET Admit Card AvailabilityTentativeApr 03, 2026
KCET Exam DateApr 23, 2026-Apr 24, 2026
COMEDK UGET Admit Card DateTentativeApr 29, 2026-May 09, 2026
COMEDK UGET Exam DateMay 09, 2026
KCET Result DateTentativeMay 24, 2026
EventsDates
Correction in Particulars of Online Application Form of JEE Main 2026 Session1 [BE/B.Tech]Dec 01, 2025-Dec 02, 2025
JEE Main 2026 RegistrationOct 15, 2025-Nov 25, 2025
Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form for JEE Main 2026 Session1 [BE/B.Tech]Nov 27, 2025

About JSS Science and Technology University

Discover unparalleled academic opportunities at JSS Science and Technology University, a leading institute located in Karnataka, Mysore. Dedicated to nurturing future leaders, JSS Science and Technology University offers quality programs including BE, MCA, BCA, MBA, M.Sc.

With an accessible fee structure of ₹ 1.16 Lakhs - ₹ 12.04 Lakhs, a world-class education at JSS Science and Technology University is well within reach. The institute has a strong placement record, and highest offers reaching INR 60 LPA. Admissions are conducted through Karnataka PGCET / GATE + PGCET Counselling.

Key Highlights:

▸🏆 B.Tech — Rank #55out of284inIndia 2024#6thinKarnataka
▸🏆 B.Tech — Rank #201-300out of300inIndia 2024#12thinKarnataka
▸🏆 B.Tech — Rank #21out of160inIndia 2023
▸🏆 B.Tech — Rank #22out of173inIndia 2024
▸🏆 Computer Applications — Rank #3out of63inIndia 2024#1stinKarnataka
▸🏆 MBA — Rank #21out of110inIndia 2024
▸🏆 Overall — Rank #10out of160inIndia 2024
▸🏆 B.Tech — Rank #81out of170inIndia 2023#14thinKarnataka
▸📚 Programs: BE, MCA, BCA
▸💼 MBA & Management — industry-focused curriculum
▸💻 MCA / Computer Science programs
▸🔬 Science & Arts — broad academic foundation
▸💰 Top placement: up to INR 60 LPA
▸💵 Fees: ₹ 1.16 Lakhs - ₹ 12.04 Lakhs
▸📍 institute in Karnataka

JSS Science and Technology University Mysore is a institute in Karnataka offering over 56 courses. Read for details on JSS Science and Technology University Mysore Fees, Admission 2025, Courses, Placement, Ranking, Reviews and more

Ready to shape your future? Explore JSS Science and Technology University Admission 2026-27 details and take the first step toward a rewarding career. Whether you are searching for top BE colleges in Karnataka or the best institutes in Mysore, JSS Science and Technology University is a premier choice. Inquire now to learn more about courses, fees, placements, and campus life.